PMNC 2020 SCHEDULE

Squad Mode

Qualifying Round

  • 30th June - 3rd July [Erangel Zone]
  • 30th June - 3rd July [Sanhok Zone]
  • 6th - 10th July [Miramar Zone]
  • 6th - 10th July [Vikendi Zone]

Zone Final

  • 4th July [Erangel Zone]
  • 5th July [Sanhok Zone]
  • 11th July [Miramar Zone]
  • 12th July [Vikendi Zone]

ERANGEL ZONE

30 June - 3 July 4 July (LIVESTREAM)
TIME (+ GMT8) 4 States (256 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) 4 States (256 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) 4 States (256 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) 4 States (256 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) Round Robin
10:00 - 12:30 Perlis ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
10:00 - 12:30 Perlis ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
10:00 - 12:30 Perlis ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
10:00 - 12:30 Perlis ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
18:30 - 19:00 Waiting Scene
13:00 - 15:30 Kedah ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
13:00 - 15:30 Kedah ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
13:00 - 15:30 Kedah ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
14:00 - 16:30 Kedah ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
19:00 - 20:00 Map 1
15:30 - 18:00 Pulau Pinang ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
15:30 - 18:00 Pulau Pinang ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
15:30 - 18:00 Pulau Pinang ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
16:30 - 19:00 Pulau Pinang ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
20:00 - 21:00 Map 2
18:00 - 20:30 Perak ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
18:00 - 20:30 Perak ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
18:00 - 20:30 Perak ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
19:00 - 21:30 Perak( 64 teams )
4 Groups
21:00 - 22:00 Map 3
All games will be played ONLY 3 MAP & 1 game per map (Erangel, Miramar & Sanhok Zone ) to calculate the scores to avoid tie breaker 22:00 - 23:00 Map 4
Pick top team from all the state group champion :
Maximum 15 Teams + Tone WOW Esport ( Invited ) enter zone finals
Top 3 Qualified to Playoff

SANHOK ZONE

30 June - 3 July 5 July (LIVESTREAM)
TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (192 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (192 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (192 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (192 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) Round Robin
10:00 - 12:30 Selangor ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
10:00 - 12:30 Selangor ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
10:00 - 12:30 Selangor ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
10:00 - 12:30 Selangor ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
19:00 - 19:30 BO3 Team
Death Match - Show Match
13:00 - 15:30 Negeri Sembilan ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
13:00 - 15:30 Negeri Sembilan ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
13:00 - 15:30 Negeri Sembilan ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
14:00 - 16:30 Negeri Sembilan ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
19:30 - 20:30 Map 1
15:30 - 18:00 Melaka ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
15:30 - 18:00 Melaka ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
15:30 - 18:00 Melaka ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
16:30 - 19:00 Melaka ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
20:30 - 21:30 Map 2
All games will be played ONLY 3 MAP & 1 game per map (Erangel, Miramar & Sanhok Zone ) to calculate the scores to avoid tie breaker 21:30 - 22:30 Map 3
22:30 - 23:30 Map 4
Pick top team from all the state group champion :
Maximum 15 Teams + TEAM BOSSKUR ( Invited ) enter zone finals
Top 3 Qualified to Playoff

MIRAMAR ZONE

6, 8, 9 & 10 July 11 July ( LIVESTREAM )
TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (192 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (192 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (192 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (192 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) Round Robin
10:00 - 12:30 Kelantan ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
10:00 - 12:30 Kelantan ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
10:00 - 12:30 Kelantan ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
10:00 - 12:30 Kelantan ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
12:00 - 12:30 Waiting Scene
13:00 - 15:30 Pahang ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
14:00 - 16:30 Pahang ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
13:00 - 15:30 Pahang ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
14:00 - 16:30 Pahang ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
12:30 - 13:30 Map 1
15:30 - 18:00 Johor ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
16:30 - 19:00 Johor ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
15:30 - 18:00 Johor ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
16:30 - 19:00 Johor ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
13:30 - 14:30 Map 2
All games will be played ONLY 3 MAP & 1 game per map (Erangel, Miramar & Sanhok Zone ) to calculate the scores to avoid tie breaker 14:30 - 15:30 Map 3
15:30 - 16:30 Map 4
Pick top team from all the state group champion :
Maximum 15 Teams + Missrose Syndicate ( Invited ) enter zone finals
Top 3 Qualified to Playoff

VIKENDI ZONE

6, 8, 9 & 10 July 12 July (LIVESTREAM)
TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (192 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (192 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (192 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (192 teams) TIME (+ GMT8) Round Robin
10:00 - 12:30 Terengganu ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
10:00 - 12:30 Terengganu ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
10:00 - 12:30 Terengganu ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
10:00 - 12:30 Terengganu ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
12:30 - 13:00 BO3 Team
Death Match - Show Match
13:00 - 15:30 Sabah ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
13:00 - 15:30 Sabah ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
13:00 - 15:30 Sabah ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
14:00 - 16:30 Sabah ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
13:00 - 14:00 Map 1
15:30 - 18:00 Sarawak ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
15:30 - 18:00 Sarawak ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
15:30 - 18:00 Sarawak ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
16:30 - 19:00 Sarawak ( 64 teams )
4 Groups
14:00 - 15:00 Map 2
All games will be played ONLY 3 MAP & 1 game per map (Erangel, Miramar & Sanhok Zone ) to calculate the scores to avoid tie breaker 15:00 - 16:00 Map 3
16:00 - 17:00 Map 4
Pick top team from all the state group champion :
Maximum 15 Teams + Traitor Esports (Invited) enter zone finals
Top 2 Qualified to Playoffs

Solo Mode

Qualifying Round

  • 18th June [Erangel Zone]
  • 19th June [Sanhok Zone]
  • 25th June [Miramar Zone]
  • 26th June [Vikendi Zone]

Zone Final

  • 20th June [Erangel Zone]
  • 21st June [Sanhok Zone]
  • 27th June [Miramar Zone]
  • 28th June [Vikendi Zone]

ERANGEL ZONE

18 June 20 June ( LIVESTREAM )
TIME (+ GMT8) 4 States (1024 players) TIME (+ GMT8) Round Robin
10:00 - 12:30 Perlis ( 256 players ) 4 group 18:00 - 18:30 Scrims
13:30 - 16:00 Kedah ( 256 players ) 4 group 18:30 - 19:30 Map 1
16:30 - 19:00 Pulau Pinang ( 256 players ) 4 group 19:30 - 20:30 Map 2
19:30 - 22:00 Perak ( 256 players ) 4 group 20:30 - 21:30 Map 3
All games will be played ONLY 3 MAP & 1 game per map (Erangel, Miramar & Sanhok Zone ) to calculate the scores to avoid tie breaker 21:30 - 22:30 Map 4
Pick top team from 16 players ( 4 teams ) :
Total of 64 players ( 16 teams ) will enter zone finals
Champion team qualified to playoff

SANHOK ZONE

19 June 21 June (LIVESTREAM)
TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (768 players) TIME (+ GMT8) Round Robin
10:00 - 12:30 Selangor ( 256 players ) 4 group 18:00 - 19:00 Show Match
14:00 - 16:30 Negeri Sembilan ( 256 players ) 4 group 19:00 - 20:00 Map 1
17:00 - 19:30 Melaka ( 256 players ) 4 group 20:00 - 21:00 Map 2
All games will be played ONLY 3 MAP & 1 game per map (Erangel, Miramar & Sanhok Zone ) to calculate the scores to avoid tie breaker 21:00 - 22:00 Map 3
22:00 - 23:00 Map 4
Pick top team from 20 players ( 5 teams ) :
Total of 60 players ( 15 teams ) will enter zone finals
Champion team qualified to playoff

MIRAMAR ZONE

25 June 27 June (LIVESTREAM)
TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (768 players) TIME (+ GMT8) Round Robin
10:00 - 12:30 Kelantan ( 256 players ) 4 group 18:30 - 19:00 Waiting Scene
13:30 - 16:00 Pahang ( 256 players ) 4 group 19:00 - 20:00 Map 1
16:30 - 19:00 Johor ( 256 players ) 4 group 20:00 - 21:00 Map 2
All games will be played ONLY 3 MAP & 1 game per map (Erangel, Miramar & Sanhok Zone ) to calculate the scores to avoid tie breaker 21:00 - 22:00 Map 3
22:00 - 23:00 Map 4
Pick top team from 20 players ( 5 teams ) :
Total of 60 players ( 15 teams ) will enter zone finals
Champion team qualified to playoff

VIKENDI ZONE

26 June 28 June (LIVESTREAM)
TIME (+ GMT8) 3 States (768 players) TIME (+ GMT8) Round Robin
10:00 - 12:30 Sarawak ( 256 players ) 4 group 19:00 - 19:30 BO3 Team
Death Match - Show Match
19:30 - 20:30 Map 1
14:00 - 16:30 Sabah ( 256 players ) 4 group 20:30 - 21:30 Map 2
17:00 - 19:30 Terengganu ( 256 players ) 4 group 21:30 - 22:30 Map 3
All games will be played ONLY 3 MAP & 1 game per map (Erangel, Miramar & Sanhok Zone ) to calculate the scores to avoid tie breaker 22:30 - 23:30 Map 4
Pick top team from 20 players ( 5 teams ) :
Total of 60 players ( 15 teams ) will enter zone finals
Champion team qualified to playoff

PMNC PLAYOFFS 16 TEAMS

17 July Day 1 ( LIVESTREAM ) 18 July Day 2 ( LIVESTREAM ) 19 July Day 3 ( LIVESTREAM )
TIME ( +8 GMT ) Playoffs TIME ( +8 GMT ) Playoffs TIME ( +8 GMT ) Playoffs
14:30 - 15:00 Scrims 12:30 - 13:00 Scrims 12:30 - 13:30 Show Match
15:00 - 16:00 Game 1 13:00 - 14:00 Game 1 13:30 - 14:30 Game 1
16:00 - 17:00 Game 2 14:00 - 15:00 Game 2 14:30 - 15:30 Game 2
15:00 - 15:10 BREAK 15:30 - 15:40 BREAK
15:10 - 16:10 Game 3 15:40 - 16:40 Game 3
16:10 - 17:10 Game 4 16:40 - 17:40 Game 4
17:10 - 18:10 Game 5 17:40 - 18:40 Game 5
End of day 1 End of day 2 End of day 3